Mainframe Champions

 By The Mainframe Team
 

Mainframe Champions- Insta We are pleased to announce the current list of Mainframe Champions, the voice of the Creative Industries In Derby & Derbyshire.

We want to ensure that Mainframe is supporting the widest digital and creative community possible and to help us do this we've selected a group of creative industry champions.

We put out a call for Champions and our community did not disappoint. Our ongoing aim is to have a Champion for each sector of the creative industries and this first cohort has taken us a good way towards that goal.

The Champions will be tasked with sharing news, information and updates that impact being a creative person or business in Derby & Derbyshire, with their own communities within their own sectors.

We are looking forward to getting together and kick starting our Champions efforts as soon as we can. All the latest updates on the Champions, will live in our Champions section of the website.

Meet the Champions

Adam Bus QUAD
Charlene Sharp QUAD/Mainframe
Hana York QUAD/Mainframe
Hayfa Alam Muslim Hands
Donna Briscoe-Greene EMBAA
Philip Brooks-Stephenson, CL KuKu Connect
Mike Brown Derby City Council
Simon Bucknell EMBS Talent
Caroline Budd Rosebudd Design Consultancy
Sarah Bulmer Derby Days Out
Simon Burch Penguin PR
Abbi Burns Darley Dance Productions
Silviya Chovanska How High brands
Holly Daulby Honest Communications
Stevie Davies Contemporary Glass Artist
Rob  Dawes Future Proof Films
Tim Elliott Spill Teem UK
Dawn  Foote Katapult
Stephen Goddard KuKu Connect
Yvonne Gorman Essential Print Services
Kieran Harrod Kieran Harrod Design
Tom Hawkin Firecatcher
Sarah Hodgkinson Crafty You Crafty Me
Lynne Hollingsworth Lynne Hollingsworth
Erica  Horne CAD for Fashion
Louise James Co Founder of the Derbyshire Makers
Kamran Hussain Repeat
Gavin Kemp Gavin Kemp Photography  Limted
Jenny Lowthrop Feel Good Do Good
Charles Malapitan The Crinkle Project
Amanda McConnell Co Founder of the Derbyshire Makers
Laura Parry Parry Creative
Debbie Porter Arts Derbyshire/Destination Digital Marketing
Paul Rose YouTeachMe
Sophie Shapcott Smith Partnership
Rebecca Shaw LikeMind Media
Rob Sherwood Repeat Digital
Simon Smith Jakt Photography
Sharon  Stevens-Cash Gravity Digital
Antony  Stevenson Codemakers & Shipmate
Claire Storey Freelance Translator
Drew  Taylour-Davis Future Proof Films
Ria Tesia JDR Group
Grant Thompson Think3
Sam Tickner Firecatcher
Steve  Titchener Brandverse
Rob  Twells Frogspark
Claire Zwozny-Bestwick CRZyBest

 

Preview-Mainframe-Awards-2021-12

Let's Chat

Like to know more about the Champions or have news or updates they'd like to hear, just email us at:

mainframe@derbyquad.co.uk